Welcome to Enhance Visa CRS

Express Entry is a special selection program that took effect January 1, 2015 that covers all applicants wishing to obtain permanent residence in Canada using these classes or pathways: Federal Skilled Worker Program Federal Skilled Trades Program Canadian Experience Class Provincial Nominee (except Quebec)

Please use our points calculator to determine your points based on information you provide.

This system will rank all applicants against others in a pool. On a regular basis, CIC will pick the top candidates of the pool based on the points score and send them an Invitation of Apply (ITA). Only those who receive ITA will be able to apply for the programs mentioned above.

Click here to use our calculator to determine your score:

(For those who do not reach the minimum pool cut off mark, we encourage you to visit Enhance or to contact your Enhance representative to know how you can be selected.)

Comprehensive Express Entry Assessment (Single)

Have you completed at least one academic year of full-time study, in a program at least one year long, at a post-secondary school IN CANADA?


Primary Language Proficiency

CLICK HERE for CLB EQUIVALENT

Skilled Work Experience

Skilled Worker Experience is defined by the Canadian National Occupational Classification (NOC) and means: Managerial jobs (NOC skill type 0), Professional jobs (NOC skill type A), Technical jobs and Skilled trades (NOC skill type B).

How many years of full-time (30 hours per week or equivalent part-time) Skilled Work experience have you obtained OUTSIDE OF CANADA within the last 10 years?

How many years of full-time (30 hours per week or equivalent part-time) Skilled Work experience have you obtained INSIDE OF CANADA within the last 10 years?

Do you have a relative who is living in Canada, is over the age of 18 and is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident? For purposes of this question, a relative can include a parent, grandparent, sibling, child, grandchild, or a real aunt or uncle (child of a grandparent).

Have you worked in a trade or as a tradesperson during the last 10 years?

Do you have a Certificate of Qualification issued by a Canadian Province or Territory (excluding Quebec and Nunavut)

Applicants can obtain extra points for Qualifying offers of Arranged Employment and Provincial Nomination Certificates

Do you have a Qualifying Canadian Job Offer (supported by a Labour Market Impact Assessment)?

Have you applied for and received a Nomination Certificate from a Canadian Province or Territory? (excluding Quebec and Nunavut)

Comprehensive Express Entry Assessment (Married/Common Law Relationships)

Have you completed at least one academic year of full-time study, in a program at least one year long, at a post-secondary school IN CANADA?


Applicant's Primary Language Proficiency

CLICK HERE for CLB EQUIVALENT

Skilled Work Experience

Skilled Worker Experience is defined by the Canadian National Occupational Classification (NOC) and means: Managerial jobs (NOC skill type 0), Professional jobs (NOC skill type A), Technical jobs and Skilled trades (NOC skill type B).

How many years of full-time (30 hours per week or equivalent part-time) Skilled Work experience have you obtained OUTSIDE OF CANADA within the last 10 years?

How many years of full-time (30 hours per week or equivalent part-time) Skilled Work experience have you obtained INSIDE OF CANADA within the last 10 years?

Do you have a relative who is living in Canada, is over the age of 18 and is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident? For purposes of this question, a relative can include a parent, grandparent, sibling, child, grandchild, or a real aunt or uncle (child of a grandparent).

Have you worked in a trade or as a tradesperson during the last 10 years?

Do you have a Certificate of Qualification issued by a Canadian Province or Territory (excluding Quebec and Nunavut)

Applicants can obtain extra points for Qualifying offers of Arranged Employment and Provincial Nomination Certificates

Do you have a Qualifying Canadian Job Offer (supported by a Labour Market Impact Assessment)?

Have you applied for and received a Nomination Certificate from a Canadian Province or Territory? (excluding Quebec and Nunavut)


Spouse Information

Spouse English Language Proficiency

CLICK HERE for CLB EQUIVALENT

How many years of full-time (30 hours per week or equivalent part-time) Skilled Work experience have your spouse obtained INSIDE OF CANADA within the last 10 years?